RADIO47 Stations

Swahili Radio Stations in Kenya

6 stations · live & free · no app

There are 6 Swahili-language Kenyan stations you can stream live on this page, including Radio Citizen (106.7 FM), Radio Jambo (97.5 FM), Radio 47 (103.0 FM), Milele FM, Radio Maisha (102.7 FM) and Bahari FM. Every stream is free, needs no app or sign-up, and uses roughly 58 MB of data per hour.

Radio Citizen broadcasts on 106.7 FM in Nairobi. Radio Jambo broadcasts on 97.5 FM in Nairobi. Radio 47 broadcasts on 103.0 FM in Nairobi. Radio Maisha broadcasts on 102.7 FM in Nairobi.

Frequencies and owners

StationNairobi FMLanguageNetwork
Radio Citizen106.7 FMSwahiliRoyal Media Services
Radio Jambo97.5 FMSwahiliRadio Africa Group
Radio 47103.0 FMSwahiliCape Media
Milele FM—SwahiliMediamax
Radio Maisha102.7 FMSwahiliStandard Group
Bahari FM—SwahiliRoyal Media Services

Last checked 2026-10-22

FAQ

Which swahili radio stations can I stream online?

You can stream 6 on this page: Radio Citizen, Radio Jambo, Radio 47, Milele FM, Radio Maisha, Bahari FM.

Do I need an app to listen?

No. Tap a station and press play. It works in any phone or computer browser, free, with no sign-up.